For Overnight Shipping please order by 5:30pm (M-F) - Contact Customer Service at +1 305.848.7825 | +1 954.412.9999, -Saturday Orders cut-off is 11:30am. Local Pick-up available. Advance Truck Parts will be closed for the Memorial day holiday - Monday May 31 and will ship orders June 1st.

ATP Right Angle ABS Sensor Kit | 39" Length | R955336| 8001709 |
Advance Truck Parts | Right Angle ABS Sensor Kit | 39" Cable Length | R955336,| 8001709 |
Advance Truck Parts | Right Angle ABS Sensor Kit | 39" Cable Length | R955336,| 8001709 |

ATP Right Angle ABS Sensor Kit | 39" Length | R955336| 8001709 |

Regular price
$19.85
Sale price
$19.85
Order by 6:00 PM E.T. for Same Day USPS First Class Shipping | Next Day available @ checkout

Replacement anti-lock brake system. Includes Premium Dielectric Grease and Clip for easy installation. Advance Truck Parts ABS sensors are fully Tested to send information vehicle's wheel speed  to the control module. 

  • Reliable thick wire for longer durability
  • Direct replacement for a proper fit
  • Easy to installation
  • Quality tested to ensure long-lasting performance
  • Sold by Advance Truck Parts

Complete Kit:  Includes Premium Dielectric Grease and ABS Sensor Clip. 

 OEM Number Replacement     Truck

FREIGHTLINER TDAR955336
MACK 8235-R955336
MACK TDAR955336
NAVISTAR R955336
NAVISTAR S4410325790
STERLING TDAR955336
VOLVO TDAR955336
WORKHORSE W8000045
WORKHORSE W8000125
WORKHORSE W8001709
WORKHORSE W8001710
WORKHORSE W8003676
WORKHORSE W8006759