Call Now 305-84-TRUCK (87825)

Advance Truck Parts | Right Angle ABS Sensor Kit | 39" Cable Length | R955336,| 8001709 |

Advance Truck Parts | Right Angle ABS Sensor Kit | 39" Cable Length | R955336,| 8001709 |

Regular price
$19.85
Sale price
$19.85
Order by 6:00 PM E.T. for Same Day USPS First Class Shipping | Next Day available @ checkout

Replacement anti-lock brake system. Includes Premium Dielectric Grease and Clip for easy installation. Advance Truck Parts ABS sensors are fully Tested to send information vehicle's wheel speed  to the control module. 

  • Reliable thick wire for longer durability
  • Direct replacement for a proper fit
  • Easy to installation
  • Quality tested to ensure long-lasting performance
  • Sold by Advance Truck Parts

Complete Kit:  Includes Premium Dielectric Grease and ABS Sensor Clip. 

 OEM Number Replacement     Truck

FREIGHTLINER TDAR955336
MACK 8235-R955336
MACK TDAR955336
NAVISTAR R955336
NAVISTAR S4410325790
STERLING TDAR955336
VOLVO TDAR955336
WORKHORSE W8000045
WORKHORSE W8000125
WORKHORSE W8001709
WORKHORSE W8001710
WORKHORSE W8003676
WORKHORSE W8006759