Notice: In these challenging times, we are considered an essential business and we will remain open to meet your Truck needs. Orders will ship the same day. Place your order now or call our customer service at +1305.848.7825 | +1954.412.9999 Thank you!!!

Advance Truck Parts | Right Angle ABS Sensor Kit | 39" Cable Length | R955336,| 8001709 |
Advance Truck Parts | Right Angle ABS Sensor Kit | 39" Cable Length | R955336,| 8001709 |

Advance Truck Parts | Right Angle ABS Sensor Kit | 39" Cable Length | R955336,| 8001709 |

Regular price
$19.85
Sale price
$19.85
Order by 6:00 PM E.T. for Same Day USPS First Class Shipping | Next Day available @ checkout

Replacement anti-lock brake system. Includes Premium Dielectric Grease and Clip for easy installation. Advance Truck Parts ABS sensors are fully Tested to send information vehicle's wheel speed  to the control module. 

  • Reliable thick wire for longer durability
  • Direct replacement for a proper fit
  • Easy to installation
  • Quality tested to ensure long-lasting performance
  • Sold by Advance Truck Parts

Complete Kit:  Includes Premium Dielectric Grease and ABS Sensor Clip. 

 OEM Number Replacement     Truck

FREIGHTLINER TDAR955336
MACK 8235-R955336
MACK TDAR955336
NAVISTAR R955336
NAVISTAR S4410325790
STERLING TDAR955336
VOLVO TDAR955336
WORKHORSE W8000045
WORKHORSE W8000125
WORKHORSE W8001709
WORKHORSE W8001710
WORKHORSE W8003676
WORKHORSE W8006759